The IT Law Wiki
[…] Section 2320(b)(1)(A), provides penalties of up to ten years' imprisonment and a $2 million fine for a defendant who intentionally "traffics in goods or services and knowingly uses a counterfeit mark on or in connection with such goods or services," or intentionally "traffics in labels, . . . documentation, or packaging . . . knowing that a counterfeit mark has been applied thereto."